*Due to the competitions, some times in the schedule may change without notice


​​Thursday, August 9th

11:00a.m. – Set up ballrooms (staging, lights, sounds, video, curtains, etc.)

3:00pm – Bus arrives to hotel & Registration opens (Closes at 6:30pm)

5:00pm – Pre-Contest Mandatory meeting (Harmon Room)

6:00pm – Doors open to ballrooms (Ballroom A & B) No Host Bar

7:00pm – 85 years of PCAM Opening Ceremony & Show (Ballroom A& B)

9:00pm – Lecture – Trevor and Lorena Watters (ballroom A & B)

10:00pm – Lecture end back of house sales

10:30pm – “Viva Los Tacos” Taco bar, pool party, no host bar (Pool side)

12:30pm – The VIP Room opens (presidential suite)

 

Friday, August 10th

8:00am – The Breakfast Club (lobby)

9:00am – Registration opens (Closes at 11:30am)

9:00am – Lecture – Kayla Dresher (ballroom B)

10:00am – Lecture ends Back of house sales (ballroom B)

10:30am – Lecture – Chris Capeheart (ballroom A)

11:30am – Lecture ends back of house sales (Ballroom A)

11:30am – Lunch Break

11:45am – Judges Meeting (Harmon Room)

12:30pm – Contests begin (Ballroom B) Mentalism, Close-up, Platform

4:30pm – Lecture – Andi Gladwin (Ballroom A)

5:30pm – Lecture ends back of house sales (Ballroom A)

6:30pm – Dinner Break

7:40pm – Doors open for public evening show

8:00pm – “Beyond Imagination “A One Time Magical Event” (ballroom A & B)

10:00pm – Magic Talks (Elliott Hunter, Zanthera, Aaron O’Brien, Master Payne) (ballroom A & B)

11:00pm -  The VIP Room opens

 

Saturday, August 11th

8:00am – The Breakfast Club (lobby)

9:00am – Ice McDonald Lecture

10:00am – Lecture ends back of house sales

*10:30am – Competition: Children’s

*11:30am – Children’s performer – TBA

*11:35am – Competition: Comedy & Stage

1:30pm – Close up show group RED (Ballroom B)

1:30pm – Lunch (Blue Group)

2:45pm – Close up show group BLUE (Ballroom B)

2:45pm – Lunch (Red Group)

3:50pm – Group Photo (Ballroom A & B)

4:10pm – Lecture – Joshua Jay (Ballroom A & B)

5:10p.m. – Lecture ends back of house sales

5:30pm – Dinner break

7:40pm – Doors open for public evening show (Ballroom A & B)

8:00pm – “Magicians No Wands Required” (Ballroom A & B)

10:00pm – The Dave Attwood Show Podcast LIVE (Ballroom A & B)

10:45pm – Bag-O-Tricks (Ballroom A & B)

12:30am – The VIP Room opens

 
 
Sunday, August 12th

9:00am – Lecture – Carisa Hendrix (Ballroom A)

10:00am – Lecture ends back of house sales (Ballroom A)

10:00am – Last chance Sale (Harmon Room)

10:00am – Presidents lunch meeting (Presidential suite)

11:00am – Award Ceremony / Brunch & Closing remarks (Ballroom A & B)

12:30pm – Tony Eng & Audience choice  Show

1:30pm – Break Down

4:30p.m. – Travel to the Castle

 

*Due to the competitions, some times in the schedule may change without notice

 

Schedule